Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chachoengsao, ThailandChachoengsaoThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chachoengsao, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chachoengsao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Chachoengsao: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Chachoengsao

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Chachoengsao

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Chachoengsao
  • Chacherngsao
  • Chachoengsao
  • Chachurngsao
  • Changwat Chachoengsao
  • Chaxerngsao
  • Chaxoengsao
  • Muang Chachurngsao
  • Muang Shajeungdhrao
  • Muang Shajeungtrao
  • Mueang Chachoengsao
  • Muong Chaxungsao
  • Paet Riu
  • Petrin
  • Petriou
  • Petriu
  • Shacheungzao
  • Shajeungdhrao
  • Shajeungdrao
  • Shajeungzao
  • chacheingthera
  • meuxng chacheingthera
  • Чачоенгсао
  • ฉะเชิงเทรา
  • เมืองฉะเชิงเทรา

Country

Chachoengsao is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

49,741 People

Cities around Chachoengsao, Thailand

Samut Prakan ... 40 km
Bangkok ... 47 km
Phnom Penh ... 387 km
Mawlamyine ... 414 km
Takeo ... 420 km
Yangon ... 522 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 546 km
Biên Hòa ... 551 km
Cần Thơ ... 552 km
Huế ... 605 km
Da Nang ... 629 km
Nha Trang ... 669 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 775 km
Kota Bharu ... 837 km
Hanoi ... 893 km
Haiphong ... 909 km
George Town ... 913 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 935 km
Mandalay ... 996 km
Ipoh ... 1002 km
Banda Aceh ... 1007 km
Xiuying ... 1014 km
Haikou ... 1020 km
Beihai ... 1072 km
Wenshan City ... 1095 km
Kuantan ... 1102 km
Zhanjiang ... 1118 km
Percut ... 1121 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1123 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries