Chon Buri, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chon Buri, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chon Buri, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chon Buri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Chon Buri: Today, October 22, 2017

Sunrise Chon Buri

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Chon Buri

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Chon Buri
  • Baanburaisoi
  • Ban Bang Pla Soi
  • Ban Pla Sai
  • Ban Pla Soi
  • Bang Pla Soi
  • Bang Pla Soil
  • Changwat Chon Buri
  • Cholburi
  • Chon Buri
  • Chonburi
  • Chor Buri
  • Jilburi
  • Jīlburi
  • Muang Jol Buri
  • Muang Xonburi
  • Mueang Chon Buri
  • chlburi
  • Чонбури
  • ชลบุรี

Country

Chon Buri is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

219,164 People

Cities around Chon Buri, Thailand

Samut Prakan ... 41 km
Bangkok ... 58 km
Phnom Penh ... 372 km
Takeo ... 401 km
Mawlamyine ... 437 km
Cần Thơ ... 531 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 532 km
Biên Hòa ... 538 km
Yangon ... 541 km
Huế ... 630 km
Da Nang ... 652 km
Nha Trang ... 669 km
Kota Bharu ... 802 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 803 km
George Town ... 877 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 901 km
Hanoi ... 929 km
Haiphong ... 943 km
Ipoh ... 966 km
Banda Aceh ... 972 km
Mandalay ... 1026 km
Xiuying ... 1044 km
Haikou ... 1050 km
Kuantan ... 1068 km
Percut ... 1085 km
Medan ... 1092 km
Beihai ... 1105 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1126 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries