Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ban Talat Bueng, ThailandBan Talat BuengThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ban Talat Bueng, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ban Talat Bueng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Ban Talat Bueng: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Ban Talat Bueng

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Ban Talat Bueng

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ban Boeng
  • Ban Bung
  • Ban Talat Bueng
  • Boeng
  • ban tlad bung
  • บ้านตลาดบึง

Country

Ban Talat Bueng is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

26,113 People

Cities around Ban Talat Bueng (Chon Buri)

Samut Prakan ... 67 km
Bangkok ... 86 km
Phnom Penh ... 355 km
Takeo ... 380 km
Mawlamyine ... 463 km
Cần Thơ ... 508 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 514 km
Biên Hòa ... 522 km
Yangon ... 565 km
Huế ... 646 km
Nha Trang ... 662 km
Da Nang ... 665 km
Kota Bharu ... 770 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 832 km
George Town ... 845 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 869 km
Ipoh ... 934 km
Banda Aceh ... 945 km
Hanoi ... 957 km
Haiphong ... 971 km
Kuantan ... 1036 km
Percut ... 1054 km
Mandalay ... 1056 km
Medan ... 1061 km
Xiuying ... 1065 km
Haikou ... 1071 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1094 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1098 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries