Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tangerang, IndonesiaTangerangIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inTangerang Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tangerang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Tangerang
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Tangerang

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Tangerang

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Tangerang
  • Kota Tangerang
  • Kutha Tangerang
  • Tangarang
  • Tangerang
  • Tangerangas
  • tan ge lang
  • tang-elang
  • tangeran
  • tangrang
  • Горад Тангеранг
  • Тангеранг
  • تانگرانگ
  • ტანგერანგი
  • タンゲラン
  • 坦格朗
  • 탕에랑

Country

Tangerang is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

1,372,124 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tangerang (Banten)

South Tangerang ... 15 km
Jakarta ... 18 km
Depok ... 29 km
Bekasi ... 30 km
Bogor ... 48 km
Sukabumi ... 85 km
Cimahi ... 106 km
Bandung ... 114 km
Bandar Lampung ... 138 km
Cirebon ... 165 km
Tasikmalaya ... 180 km
Pekalongan ... 256 km
Semarang ... 317 km
Yogyakarta ... 349 km
Surakarta ... 369 km
Palembang ... 390 km
Bengkulu ... 437 km
Surabaya ... 504 km
Malang ... 520 km
Jambi City ... 559 km
Jember ... 607 km
Situbondo ... 614 km
Pontianak ... 710 km
Banjarmasin ... 711 km
Denpasar ... 739 km
Padang ... 764 km
Mataram ... 804 km
Pekanbaru ... 846 km
Singapore ... 852 km
Johor Bahru ... 872 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries