Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wanaraja, IndonesiaWanarajaIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inWanaraja Indonesia

What day is it in Wanaraja right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wanaraja

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Wanaraja
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Wanaraja

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Wanaraja

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Wanaradja
  • Wanaraja

Country

Wanaraja is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

26,240 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wanaraja (West Java)

Tasikmalaya ... 26 km
Bandung ... 41 km
Cimahi ... 49 km
Cirebon ... 70 km
Sukabumi ... 89 km
Bogor ... 115 km
Depok ... 127 km
Bekasi ... 131 km
Pekalongan ... 140 km
Jakarta ... 140 km
South Tangerang ... 141 km
Tangerang ... 154 km
Semarang ... 197 km
Yogyakarta ... 203 km
Surakarta ... 232 km
Bandar Lampung ... 291 km
Surabaya ... 382 km
Malang ... 383 km
Jember ... 471 km
Situbondo ... 486 km
Palembang ... 536 km
Bengkulu ... 589 km
Denpasar ... 602 km
Mataram ... 670 km
Banjarmasin ... 678 km
Jambi City ... 706 km
Pontianak ... 794 km
Padang ... 918 km
Makassar ... 943 km
Balikpapan ... 961 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries