Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Majalengka, IndonesiaMajalengkaIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inMajalengka Indonesia

What day is it in Majalengka right now?

Saturday (July 13, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Majalengka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Majalengka
Today, July 13, 2024

Sunrise Majalengka

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Majalengka

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Madjalengka
  • Majalengka

Country

Majalengka is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

73,052 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Majalengka (Kabupaten Majalengka, West Java)

Cirebon ... 30 km
Bandung ... 51 km
Tasikmalaya ... 55 km
Cimahi ... 55 km
Sukabumi ... 105 km
Cileungsir ... 113 km
Pekalongan ... 116 km
Cilacap ... 117 km
Cibinong ... 117 km
Bogor ... 119 km
Bekasi ... 120 km
Depok ... 123 km
Jakarta ... 131 km
South Tangerang ... 135 km
Tangerang ... 147 km
Pasarkemis ... 155 km
Semarang ... 177 km
Serang ... 184 km
Jepara ... 198 km
Yogyakarta ... 202 km
Surakarta ... 223 km
Bandar Lampung ... 284 km
Surabaya ... 365 km
Malang ... 374 km
Jember ... 462 km
Situbondo ... 473 km
Palembang ... 514 km
Bengkulu ... 583 km
Denpasar ... 594 km
Banjarmasin ... 640 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries