Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cirebon, IndonesiaCirebonIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cirebon, Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cirebon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Cirebon: Today, October 21, 2018

Sunrise Cirebon

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Cirebon

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CBN
  • Cheribon
  • Chirebon
  • Cirebon
  • Cirebon kutha
  • Kota Cirebon
  • Kutha Cirebon
  • Tjerebon
  • Tjeribon
  • Tjirebon
  • chileubon
  • chireboni
  • chirubon
  • jing li wen
  • syrybwn
  • Чиребон
  • سيريبون
  • سیریبون
  • ჩირებონი
  • チルボン
  • 井裡汶
  • 치르본

Country

Cirebon is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

254,298 People

Cities around Cirebon (West Java)

Tasikmalaya ... 74 km
Bandung ... 80 km
Cimahi ... 84 km
Pekalongan ... 92 km
Sukabumi ... 133 km
Bekasi ... 136 km
Bogor ... 142 km
Depok ... 144 km
Jakarta ... 148 km
Semarang ... 153 km
South Tangerang ... 155 km
Tangerang ... 165 km
Yogyakarta ... 189 km
Surakarta ... 205 km
Bandar Lampung ... 299 km
Surabaya ... 341 km
Malang ... 355 km
Jember ... 442 km
Situbondo ... 450 km
Palembang ... 517 km
Denpasar ... 575 km
Bengkulu ... 597 km
Banjarmasin ... 610 km
Mataram ... 640 km
Jambi City ... 687 km
Pontianak ... 737 km
Makassar ... 887 km
Balikpapan ... 893 km
Padang ... 912 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries