Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pekalongan, IndonesiaPekalonganIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pekalongan, Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pekalongan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Pekalongan: Today, June 20, 2018

Sunrise Pekalongan

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Pekalongan

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Pekalongan
  • Pekalongan

Country

Pekalongan is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

257,945 People

Cities around Pekalongan (Central Java)

Semarang ... 61 km
Cirebon ... 92 km
Yogyakarta ... 115 km
Surakarta ... 119 km
Tasikmalaya ... 126 km
Bandung ... 166 km
Cimahi ... 171 km
Sukabumi ... 220 km
Bekasi ... 227 km
Bogor ... 234 km
Depok ... 235 km
Jakarta ... 239 km
South Tangerang ... 246 km
Surabaya ... 250 km
Tangerang ... 256 km
Malang ... 266 km
Jember ... 352 km
Situbondo ... 359 km
Bandar Lampung ... 388 km
Denpasar ... 484 km
Mataram ... 548 km
Banjarmasin ... 556 km
Palembang ... 589 km
Bengkulu ... 684 km
Pontianak ... 755 km
Jambi City ... 758 km
Makassar ... 804 km
Balikpapan ... 843 km
Samarinda ... 924 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries