Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Padang, IndonesiaPadangIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inPadang Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Padang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Padang
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Padang

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Padang

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Padang
  • Kuta Padang
  • Kutha Padang
  • PDG
  • Padang
  • Padangas
  • Padango
  • ba dong
  • badangh
  • pa dang
  • padan
  • padang
  • padanga
  • padng andwnzy
  • Паданг
  • بادانغ
  • پادانگ
  • پادنگ، اندونزی
  • پاڈانگ
  • पादांग
  • ปาดัง
  • パダン
  • 巴東
  • 파당

Country

Padang is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

840,352 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Padang (West Sumatra)

Pekanbaru ... 184 km
Jambi City ... 271 km
Bengkulu ... 349 km
Singapore ... 373 km
Batam ... 374 km
Woodlands ... 381 km
Johor Bahru ... 381 km
Palembang ... 413 km
Seremban ... 425 km
Klang ... 448 km
Subang Jaya ... 451 km
Shah Alam ... 454 km
Petaling Jaya ... 458 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 463 km
Medan ... 517 km
Percut ... 518 km
Kuantan ... 575 km
Ipoh ... 612 km
Bandar Lampung ... 631 km
George Town ... 700 km
Pontianak ... 725 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 726 km
Tangerang ... 764 km
South Tangerang ... 778 km
Jakarta ... 778 km
Bekasi ... 788 km
Depok ... 792 km
Kota Bharu ... 793 km
Bogor ... 807 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries