Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kuala Sungai Baru, MalaysiaKuala Sungai BaruMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kuala Sungai Baru, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kuala Sungai Baru

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kuala Sungai Baru: Today, April 22, 2018

Sunrise Kuala Sungai Baru

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Kuala Sungai Baru

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kuala Sungai Baharu
  • Kuala Sungai Baru

Country

Kuala Sungai Baru is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

12,269 People

Cities around Kuala Sungai Baru (Melaka)

Seremban ... 42 km
Subang Jaya ... 84 km
Klang ... 88 km
Petaling Jaya ... 90 km
Shah Alam ... 90 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 91 km
Johor Bahru ... 170 km
Singapore ... 187 km
Kuantan ... 190 km
Pekanbaru ... 209 km
Ipoh ... 257 km
Percut ... 290 km
Medan ... 302 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 339 km
George Town ... 363 km
Padang ... 389 km
Kota Bharu ... 416 km
Jambi City ... 454 km
Palembang ... 620 km
Pontianak ... 640 km
Banda Aceh ... 641 km
Kuching ... 670 km
Bengkulu ... 678 km
Bandar Lampung ... 895 km
Cần Thơ ... 897 km
Takeo ... 975 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 1001 km
Tangerang ... 1009 km
Jakarta ... 1019 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries