Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Muar, MalaysiaMuarMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Muar, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Muar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Muar: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Muar

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Muar

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bandar Maharani
  • Muar
  • Muar town
  • ma po
  • Муар
  • 麻坡

Country

Muar is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

127,897 People

Cities around Muar (Johor)

Seremban ... 91 km
Johor Bahru ... 115 km
Singapore ... 132 km
Subang Jaya ... 136 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 140 km
Petaling Jaya ... 140 km
Klang ... 141 km
Shah Alam ... 142 km
Pekanbaru ... 191 km
Kuantan ... 204 km
Ipoh ... 304 km
Percut ... 344 km
Medan ... 356 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 365 km
Padang ... 374 km
Jambi City ... 410 km
George Town ... 412 km
Kota Bharu ... 451 km
Palembang ... 573 km
Pontianak ... 587 km
Kuching ... 624 km
Bengkulu ... 644 km
Banda Aceh ... 696 km
Bandar Lampung ... 850 km
Cần Thơ ... 917 km
Tangerang ... 962 km
Jakarta ... 971 km
South Tangerang ... 975 km
Bekasi ... 977 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries