Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tangkak, MalaysiaTangkakMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time inTangkak Malaysia

What day is it in Tangkak right now?

Saturday (February 24, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tangkak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Tangkak
Today, February 24, 2024

Sunrise Tangkak

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Tangkak

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tangkah
  • Tangkak

Country

Tangkak is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

35,109 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tangkak (Ledang, Johor)

Malacca ... 26 km
Seremban ... 71 km
Subang Jaya ... 116 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 119 km
Petaling Jaya ... 120 km
Shah Alam ... 122 km
Klang ... 123 km
Johor Bahru ... 132 km
Woodlands ... 135 km
Singapore ... 150 km
Batam ... 171 km
Kuantan ... 181 km
Pekanbaru ... 212 km
Ipoh ... 281 km
Pematangsiantar ... 289 km
Percut ... 331 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 341 km
Medan ... 343 km
Binjai ... 357 km
Padang ... 395 km
Kota Bharu ... 425 km
Jambi City ... 434 km
Alor Setar ... 459 km
Palembang ... 597 km
Pontianak ... 599 km
Kuching ... 629 km
Bengkulu ... 668 km
Banda Aceh ... 681 km
Bandar Lampung ... 875 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries