Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Johor Bahru, MalaysiaJohor BahruMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Johor Bahru, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Johor Bahru

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Johor Bahru: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Johor Bahru

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Johor Bahru

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baru
  • Bharu
  • Dzhokhor Bakhru
  • Dzhokhor-Baru
  • Dzohor Baru
  • Dzokhor Bakhru
  • Džohor Baru
  • JHB
  • Jahore Bahru
  • Johor
  • Johor Baharu
  • Johor Bahru
  • Johore
  • Johore Bahru
  • Johore Baru
  • Johore Bharu
  • Sin-san-su
  • Sîn-sân-sṳ
  • joholeubalu
  • johora baru
  • johorubaru
  • jokur paru
  • jwhr bhrw
  • jwhwr bhrw
  • xin shan
  • ya hor bah ru
  • Џохор Бахру
  • Джохор Бахру
  • Джохор-Бару
  • גוהור באהרו
  • جوهر بهرو
  • جوهور بهرو
  • جوھر بھرو
  • जोहोर बारू
  • ஜொகூர் பாரு
  • ยะโฮร์บาห์รู
  • ဂျဟိုးဘာရူးမြို့
  • ジョホールバル
  • 新山
  • 조호르바루

Country

Johor Bahru is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

802,489 People

Cities around Johor Bahru (Johor)

Singapore ... 21 km
Seremban ... 202 km
Pekanbaru ... 213 km
Subang Jaya ... 246 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 248 km
Petaling Jaya ... 250 km
Shah Alam ... 252 km
Klang ... 253 km
Kuantan ... 260 km
Jambi City ... 338 km
Padang ... 381 km
Ipoh ... 405 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 428 km
Percut ... 458 km
Medan ... 470 km
Pontianak ... 475 km
Palembang ... 489 km
George Town ... 514 km
Kuching ... 527 km
Kota Bharu ... 528 km
Bengkulu ... 592 km
Bandar Lampung ... 768 km
Banda Aceh ... 810 km
Tangerang ... 872 km
Jakarta ... 881 km
South Tangerang ... 886 km
Bekasi ... 886 km
Depok ... 900 km
Bogor ... 920 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries