Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Skudai, MalaysiaSkudaiMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Skudai, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Skudai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Skudai: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Skudai

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Skudai

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kampong Skudai
  • Kangkar Skudai
  • Scudai
  • Sekudai
  • Skudai

Country

Skudai is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

159,733 People

Cities around Skudai (Johor)

Johor Bahru ... 12 km
Singapore ... 32 km
Seremban ... 191 km
Pekanbaru ... 210 km
Subang Jaya ... 235 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 237 km
Petaling Jaya ... 239 km
Shah Alam ... 241 km
Klang ... 242 km
Kuantan ... 252 km
Jambi City ... 346 km
Padang ... 381 km
Ipoh ... 394 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 420 km
Percut ... 448 km
Medan ... 459 km
Pontianak ... 486 km
Palembang ... 498 km
George Town ... 503 km
Kota Bharu ... 519 km
Kuching ... 535 km
Bengkulu ... 598 km
Bandar Lampung ... 777 km
Banda Aceh ... 799 km
Tangerang ... 882 km
Jakarta ... 891 km
South Tangerang ... 895 km
Bekasi ... 896 km
Depok ... 909 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries