Wuhan, China Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wuhan, China Hubei

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wuhan, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wuhan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Wuhan: Today, October 22, 2017

Sunrise Wuhan

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Wuhan

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bu-han-chhi
  • Bú-hàn-chhī
  • Gorad Ukhan'
  • Gouchan
  • Owhan
  • U-hang
  • Uhan
  • Uhana
  • Uhanas
  • Uhaņa
  • Ukhan
  • Ukhan'
  • Uxan
  • Vu Han
  • Vu-hon-su
  • Vuhan
  • Vuhani
  • Vuhano
  • Vujhan
  • Vukhan
  • Vú-hon-sṳ
  • Vũ Hán
  • WUH
  • Wu-chan
  • Wu-han-shih
  • Wuhan
  • Wuhan Shi
  • uhan si
  • ukhani
  • uuxan
  • vuhana
  • vukan
  • vukhana
  • wu han
  • wu han shi
  • wwhan
  • xu han
  • Ū-háng
  • Γουχάν
  • Вухан
  • Вухан балһсн
  • Горад Ухань
  • Ухан
  • Ухань
  • Үkhan'
  • Үхань
  • Үһән
  • Ուհան
  • ווהאן
  • ووهان
  • ووھان
  • ووہان
  • ۋۇخەن شەھىرى
  • ܘܘܗܐܢ
  • वूहान
  • ਵੂਖ਼ਨ
  • வுகான்
  • വൂഹാൻ
  • อู่ฮั่น
  • ཝུའུ་ཧན་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།
  • ဝူဟန့်မြို့
  • უხანი
  • ዉሃን
  • 武汉
  • 武汉市
  • 武漢
  • 武漢市
  • 우한 시

Country

Wuhan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

9,785,388 People

Cities around Wuhan (Hubei)

Chengzhong ... 70 km
Huangshi ... 73 km
Suizhou ... 144 km
Yueyang ... 163 km
Shashi ... 165 km
Jiujiang ... 170 km
Xinyang ... 171 km
Anqing ... 223 km
Xiangyang ... 234 km
Yichang ... 239 km
Nanchang ... 245 km
Zhumadian ... 265 km
Changde ... 268 km
Guankou ... 272 km
Jingdezhen ... 275 km
Hefei ... 280 km
Changsha ... 283 km
Wusong ... 285 km
Laohekou ... 288 km
Nanyang ... 300 km
Huainan ... 314 km
Zhuzhou ... 316 km
Xiangtan ... 320 km
Pingxiang ... 328 km
Luohe ... 329 km
Zhoukou ... 337 km
Wuhu ... 339 km
Shiyan ... 354 km
Pingdingshan ... 356 km
Bengbu ... 359 km