Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jingdezhen, ChinaJingdezhenChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJingdezhen China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jingdezhen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jingdezhen
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Jingdezhen

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Jingdezhen

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ching-te-chen
  • Ching-te-chen-shih
  • Czindehchzhehn'
  • Fou-liang
  • Fou-liang-hsien
  • Fowliang
  • Fowliang-hsien
  • JDZ
  • Jingdezhen
  • Jingdezhen Shi
  • Kingtechen
  • Kingteh
  • Kingtehchen
  • Kingtehchin
  • jing de zhen
  • jing de zhen shi
  • Цзиндэчжэнь
  • 景徳鎮
  • 景德镇
  • 景德镇市

Country

Jingdezhen is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

310,565 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jingdezhen (Jiangxi)

Jiujiang ... 107 km
Shangrao ... 111 km
Nanchang ... 128 km
Anqing ... 135 km
Wusong ... 188 km
Huangshi ... 203 km
Puyang ... 216 km
Guli ... 231 km
Wuhu ... 244 km
Hangzhou ... 261 km
Wuhan ... 275 km
Shaoxing ... 281 km
Hefei ... 283 km
Shangyu ... 304 km
Wenzhou ... 312 km
Guankou ... 313 km
Jiaxing ... 326 km
Pingxiang ... 326 km
Yueyang ... 330 km
Nanjing ... 330 km
Luqiao ... 343 km
Chengzhong ... 345 km
Chuzhou ... 345 km
Jiaojiang ... 346 km
Suzhou ... 350 km
Changzhou ... 351 km
Wuxi ... 352 km
Ningbo ... 354 km
Changsha ... 360 km
Zhuzhou ... 363 km