Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fenyi, ChinaFenyiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inFenyi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fenyi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Fenyi
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Fenyi

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Fenyi

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chieh-ch'iao
  • Chieh-ch'iao-chen
  • Chieh-ch’iao
  • Chieh-ch’iao-chen
  • Fen-i
  • Fen-i-chen
  • Fenyi
  • Fenyi Xian
  • Fenyi Zhen
  • I-chieh-ch'iao
  • I-chieh-ch’iao
  • fen yi
  • fen yi xian
  • fen yi zhen
  • 分宜
  • 分宜县
  • 分宜镇

Country

Fenyi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

58,478 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fenyi (Jiangxi)

Pingxiang ... 69 km
Guankou ... 92 km
Zhuzhou ... 122 km
Nanchang ... 135 km
Xiangtan ... 142 km
Changsha ... 143 km
Hengyang ... 193 km
Yueyang ... 214 km
Jiujiang ... 235 km
Jingdezhen ... 261 km
Huangshi ... 270 km
Shangrao ... 274 km
Changde ... 276 km
Wuhan ... 307 km
Shashi ... 337 km
Shaoguan ... 343 km
Anqing ... 353 km
Chengzhong ... 357 km
Fenghuang ... 406 km
Fuzhou ... 418 km
Yichang ... 419 km
Wusong ... 426 km
Zhangzhou ... 435 km
Putian ... 435 km
Suizhou ... 442 km
Guli ... 446 km
Guilin ... 448 km
Puyang ... 456 km
Xiamen ... 458 km
Yangshuo ... 473 km