Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yutan, ChinaYutanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYutan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yutan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yutan
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Yutan

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Yutan

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ning-hsiang
  • Ning-hsiang-hsien
  • Ningsiang
  • Ningsiang-hsien
  • Ningxiang
  • Ningxiang Xian
  • Yutan
  • ning xiang xian
  • yu tan
  • 宁乡县
  • 玉潭

Country

Yutan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

55,312 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yutan (Hunan)

Changsha ... 34 km
Xiangtan ... 53 km
Zhuzhou ... 67 km
Guankou ... 87 km
Changde ... 110 km
Pingxiang ... 126 km
Yueyang ... 131 km
Hengyang ... 151 km
Shashi ... 227 km
Fenghuang ... 240 km
Nanchang ... 268 km
Yichang ... 289 km
Wuhan ... 290 km
Huangshi ... 296 km
Chengzhong ... 306 km
Jiujiang ... 318 km
Guilin ... 375 km
Suizhou ... 386 km
Jingdezhen ... 389 km
Shaoguan ... 390 km
Yangshuo ... 417 km
Xiangyang ... 418 km
Shangrao ... 432 km
Anqing ... 437 km
Xinyang ... 442 km
Zunyi ... 457 km
Laohekou ... 460 km
Chongqing ... 502 km
Guiyang ... 503 km
Shiyan ... 504 km