Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anjiang, ChinaAnjiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inAnjiang China

What day is it in Anjiang right now?

Sunday (February 25, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Anjiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Anjiang
Today, February 25, 2024

Sunrise Anjiang

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Anjiang

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An-chiang
  • An-chiang-chen
  • Anjiang
  • Ankiang
  • Ch'ien-yang
  • Ch'ien-yang-hsien
  • Ch’ien-yang
  • Ch’ien-yang-hsien
  • Qianyang

Country

Anjiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

55,421 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anjiang (Huaihua Prefecture, Hunan)

Huaihua ... 28 km
Fenghuang ... 79 km
Shaoyang ... 110 km
Yongzhou ... 156 km
Loudi ... 159 km
Kaili ... 189 km
Zhangjiajie ... 202 km
Hengyang ... 207 km
Guilin ... 225 km
Yiyang ... 227 km
Changde ... 228 km
Xiangtan ... 232 km
Changsha ... 249 km
Zhuzhou ... 251 km
Zunyi ... 259 km
Yangshuo ... 281 km
Guiyang ... 283 km
Chenzhou ... 288 km
Guankou ... 297 km
Pingxiang ... 302 km
Yueyang ... 330 km
Hechi ... 332 km
Enshi ... 332 km
Liuzhou ... 335 km
Fuling ... 341 km
Hezhou ... 342 km
Yichun ... 349 km
Anshun ... 354 km
Banan ... 365 km
Jingzhou ... 373 km