Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lengshuijiang, ChinaLengshuijiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLengshuijiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lengshuijiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lengshuijiang
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Lengshuijiang

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Lengshuijiang

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lanh Thuy Giang
  • Leng-chiang
  • Leng-chiang-shih
  • Leng-shui-chen
  • Leng-shui-chiang
  • Leng-shui-chiang-shih
  • Lengshuijiang
  • Lãnh Thủy Giang
  • leng shui jiang
  • leng shui jiang shi
  • leongsu-ijang si
  • 冷水江
  • 冷水江市
  • 렁수이장 시

Country

Lengshuijiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

115,399 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lengshuijiang (Hunan)

Xiangtan ... 119 km
Hengyang ... 130 km
Changsha ... 136 km
Zhuzhou ... 139 km
Fenghuang ... 149 km
Changde ... 151 km
Guankou ... 184 km
Pingxiang ... 195 km
Yueyang ... 229 km
Guilin ... 281 km
Shashi ... 296 km
Yangshuo ... 329 km
Yichang ... 334 km
Shaoguan ... 362 km
Zunyi ... 362 km
Nanchang ... 371 km
Wuhan ... 392 km
Guiyang ... 397 km
Chengzhong ... 397 km
Huangshi ... 404 km
Jiujiang ... 428 km
Chongqing ... 442 km
Wuzhou ... 463 km
Anshun ... 468 km
Suizhou ... 469 km
Xiangyang ... 483 km
Jingdezhen ... 495 km
Zhaoqing ... 517 km
Laohekou ... 518 km
Guangzhou ... 524 km