Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guilin, ChinaGuilinChina

What time is it?

Current local time inGuilin China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guilin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Guilin
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Guilin

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Guilin

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Garadskaja akruga Gujlin'
  • Guejlin
  • Guilin
  • Guilin Shi
  • Gujlin
  • Gujlin'
  • Gveilinz
  • KWL
  • Kuei-lin
  • Kuei-lin-shih
  • Kuej-lin
  • Kui-lim-su
  • Kui-lìm-sṳ
  • Kweilin
  • Kweilin-hsien
  • Lin-kuei
  • Lin-kuei-hsien
  • Lin-kwei
  • Ling-ch'uan
  • Ling-ch’uan
  • Que Lam
  • Quế Lâm
  • gu'ilina
  • gu-ilin si
  • gui lin
  • gui lin shi
  • kuy hlin
  • Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь
  • Гуейлин
  • Гуејлин
  • Гуйлинь
  • گۇيلىن شەھىرى
  • गुइलिन
  • กุ้ยหลิน
  • 桂林
  • 桂林市
  • 구이린 시

Country

Guilin is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

649,352 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guilin (Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region)

Yangshuo ... 58 km
Wuzhou ... 215 km
Hengyang ... 258 km
Shaoguan ... 270 km
Yunfu ... 295 km
Fenghuang ... 298 km
Zhaoqing ... 301 km
Nanning ... 314 km
Guiyang ... 320 km
Guangzhou ... 337 km
Foshan ... 337 km
Xiangtan ... 352 km
Zhuzhou ... 363 km
Anshun ... 365 km
Jiangmen ... 372 km
Dongguan ... 373 km
Zunyi ... 379 km
Pingxiang ... 384 km
Changsha ... 387 km
Shiqi ... 393 km
Yangjiang ... 401 km
Huizhou ... 408 km
Guankou ... 415 km
Zhuhai ... 423 km
Shenzhen ... 427 km
Macau ... 428 km
Beihai ... 429 km
Changde ... 429 km
Zhongshan ... 437 km
Zhanjiang ... 441 km