Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huaicheng, ChinaHuaichengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuaicheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huaicheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huaicheng
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Huaicheng

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Huaicheng

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Huai-ch'eng-chen
  • Huai-chi
  • Huai-chi-hsien
  • Huai-ch’eng-chen
  • Huaicheng
  • Huaicheng Zhen
  • Huaiji
  • Waitsap
  • Waitsap-hsien
  • huai cheng
  • huai cheng zhen
  • 怀城
  • 怀城镇

Country

Huaicheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

89,294 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huaicheng (Guangdong)

Wuzhou ... 84 km
Zhaoqing ... 99 km
Yunfu ... 110 km
Guangzhou ... 124 km
Foshan ... 125 km
Shaoguan ... 149 km
Dongguan ... 161 km
Jiangmen ... 164 km
Yangshuo ... 165 km
Shiqi ... 183 km
Huizhou ... 200 km
Zhuhai ... 213 km
Guilin ... 213 km
Shenzhen ... 214 km
Macau ... 219 km
Yangjiang ... 228 km
Tsuen Wan ... 230 km
Kowloon ... 239 km
Hong Kong ... 240 km
Zhongshan ... 314 km
Zhanjiang ... 326 km
Hengyang ... 329 km
Nanning ... 332 km
Jieyang ... 338 km
Chaozhou ... 357 km
Beihai ... 364 km
Shantou ... 369 km
Pingxiang ... 429 km
Xiangtan ... 437 km
Zhuzhou ... 438 km