Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Encheng, ChinaEnchengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inEncheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Encheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Encheng
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Encheng

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Encheng

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehn'pin
  • En-p'ing-chen
  • En-p'ing-hsien
  • En-p’ing-chen
  • En-p’ing-hsien
  • Encheng
  • Encheng Jiedao
  • Enping
  • Yan-ping-hsien
  • Yanping
  • Yin Ping
  • en cheng jie dao
  • en ping
  • si cheng
  • Эньпин
  • 思城
  • 恩城街道
  • 恩平

Country

Encheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

110,921 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Encheng (Guangdong)

Yangjiang ... 46 km
Jiangmen ... 77 km
Yunfu ... 85 km
Shiqi ... 94 km
Zhaoqing ... 96 km
Macau ... 100 km
Zhuhai ... 102 km
Foshan ... 114 km
Guangzhou ... 128 km
Tsuen Wan ... 146 km
Shenzhen ... 147 km
Dongguan ... 148 km
Hong Kong ... 149 km
Kowloon ... 152 km
Wuzhou ... 164 km
Zhongshan ... 169 km
Zhanjiang ... 186 km
Huizhou ... 198 km
Beihai ... 268 km
Haikou ... 284 km
Xiuying ... 290 km
Shaoguan ... 306 km
Yangshuo ... 321 km
Nanning ... 327 km
Jieyang ... 358 km
Shantou ... 377 km
Guilin ... 377 km
Chaozhou ... 382 km
Haiphong ... 473 km
Zhangzhou ... 499 km