Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shiqiao, ChinaShiqiaoChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShiqiao China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shiqiao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shiqiao
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Shiqiao

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Shiqiao

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • P'an-yu-hsien
  • Panyu
  • P’an-yu-hsien
  • Shekkiu
  • Shih-ch'iao
  • Shih-ch'iao-chen
  • Shih-ch’iao
  • Shih-ch’iao-chen
  • Shikiu
  • Shiqiao
  • Shiqiao Jiedao
  • fan yu
  • shi qiao
  • shi qiao jie dao
  • 市桥
  • 市桥街道
  • 番禺

Country

Shiqiao is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

135,308 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shiqiao (Guangdong)

Foshan ... 21 km
Guangzhou ... 21 km
Dongguan ... 33 km
Jiangmen ... 46 km
Shiqi ... 48 km
Shenzhen ... 72 km
Zhaoqing ... 73 km
Zhuhai ... 76 km
Macau ... 84 km
Huizhou ... 87 km
Tsuen Wan ... 88 km
Kowloon ... 96 km
Hong Kong ... 97 km
Yunfu ... 106 km
Yangjiang ... 164 km
Wuzhou ... 174 km
Shaoguan ... 205 km
Jieyang ... 250 km
Chaozhou ... 273 km
Shantou ... 273 km
Zhongshan ... 286 km
Zhanjiang ... 303 km
Yangshuo ... 306 km
Guilin ... 356 km
Beihai ... 377 km
Zhangzhou ... 385 km
Haikou ... 401 km
Nanning ... 404 km
Xiuying ... 407 km
Xiamen ... 414 km