Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sanshui, ChinaSanshuiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inSanshui China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sanshui

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Sanshui
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Sanshui

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Sanshui

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsi-man
  • Hsi-nan-chen
  • Hsin-nan
  • Sainam
  • Sainan
  • Sanshui
  • Xinan
  • san shui
  • 三水

Country

Sanshui is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

153,714 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sanshui (Guangdong)

Foshan ... 24 km
Guangzhou ... 29 km
Zhaoqing ... 37 km
Jiangmen ... 65 km
Dongguan ... 71 km
Yunfu ... 73 km
Shiqi ... 81 km
Zhuhai ... 111 km
Shenzhen ... 116 km
Macau ... 118 km
Huizhou ... 122 km
Tsuen Wan ... 130 km
Wuzhou ... 132 km
Kowloon ... 139 km
Hong Kong ... 140 km
Yangjiang ... 162 km
Shaoguan ... 190 km
Yangshuo ... 263 km
Zhongshan ... 275 km
Jieyang ... 282 km
Zhanjiang ... 290 km
Chaozhou ... 304 km
Shantou ... 307 km
Guilin ... 314 km
Beihai ... 355 km
Nanning ... 368 km
Haikou ... 399 km
Xiuying ... 405 km
Zhangzhou ... 410 km
Hengyang ... 412 km