Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Macau, MacaoMacauMacao

What time is it?

Current local time in
Macau, Macao

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Macau

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Macau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Macau: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Macau

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Macau

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aomen
  • Aomin'
  • Au-mun
  • Aumwnz
  • Aumyn
  • Cidade de Macau
  • Cidade do Santo Nome de Deus de Macau
  • MFM
  • Ma Cao
  • Macao
  • Macau
  • Macaum
  • Makaa
  • Makaaw
  • Makao
  • Makaou
  • Makau
  • Makaw
  • Makawo
  • Makaó
  • Makee
  • Makèë
  • Màkáù
  • O-muong
  • ao men
  • maka
  • maka'o
  • maka'u
  • makao
  • makavu
  • makaw
  • makayw
  • makkavu
  • mkaw
  • Àu-mûn
  • Ó̤-muòng
  • Μακάου
  • Аоминь
  • Аумын
  • Макаа
  • Макао
  • מקאו
  • ئاۋمېن
  • ماكاو
  • ماکائو
  • مکاؤ
  • މަކާއޫ
  • मकाउ
  • मकाओ
  • মাকাউ
  • ਮਕਾਉ
  • મકાઉ
  • மக்காவு
  • మకావు
  • ಮಕಾವು
  • മകൗ
  • เขตบริหารพิเศษมาเก๊า
  • မကာအို
  • მაკაო
  • マカオ
  • 澳門
  • 澳门
  • 마카오

Country

Macau is a city in Macao.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Macau.

Population

520,400 People

Cities around Macau, Macao

Zhuhai ... 9 km
Shiqi ... 38 km
Tsuen Wan ... 49 km
Hong Kong ... 50 km
Kowloon ... 53 km
Jiangmen ... 57 km
Shenzhen ... 57 km
Dongguan ... 92 km
Foshan ... 97 km
Guangzhou ... 104 km
Huizhou ... 122 km
Zhaoqing ... 128 km
Yangjiang ... 133 km
Yunfu ... 145 km
Wuzhou ... 228 km
Zhongshan ... 257 km
Jieyang ... 270 km
Zhanjiang ... 276 km
Shantou ... 285 km
Shaoguan ... 286 km
Chaozhou ... 294 km
Haikou ... 350 km
Xiuying ... 356 km
Beihai ... 365 km
Yangshuo ... 375 km
Zhangzhou ... 416 km
Nanning ... 424 km
Guilin ... 428 km
Xiamen ... 442 km
Hengyang ... 522 km