Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tsuen Wan, Hong KongTsuen WanHong Kong

What time is it?

Current local time inTsuen Wan Hong Kong

Hong Kong TimeHKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Hong_Kong

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tsuen Wan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tsuen Wan
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Tsuen Wan

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Tsuen Wan

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'uan-wan
  • Ch’üan-wan
  • Tsuen Wan
  • Tsun Wan
  • Tsun Wan Wai
  • quan wan
  • 荃灣

Country

Tsuen Wan is a city in Hong Kong.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hong_Kong.

Population

288,728 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong

Kowloon ... 9 km
Hong Kong ... 12 km
Shenzhen ... 20 km
Zhuhai ... 45 km
Macau ... 50 km
Shiqi ... 61 km
Dongguan ... 77 km
Huizhou ... 85 km
Jiangmen ... 86 km
Foshan ... 107 km
Guangzhou ... 108 km
Zhaoqing ... 152 km
Yunfu ... 177 km
Yangjiang ... 182 km
Jieyang ... 222 km
Shantou ... 236 km
Chaozhou ... 246 km
Wuzhou ... 255 km
Shaoguan ... 271 km
Zhongshan ... 306 km
Zhanjiang ... 325 km
Zhangzhou ... 369 km
Yangshuo ... 393 km
Xiamen ... 394 km
Haikou ... 396 km
Xiuying ... 402 km
Beihai ... 413 km
Guilin ... 443 km
Qionghai ... 452 km
Nanning ... 467 km