Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shiqi, ChinaShiqiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShiqi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shiqi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shiqi
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Shiqi

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Shiqi

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chung-shan
  • Chung-shan-ku-chih
  • Heungschan
  • Heungshan
  • Hsiang-shan
  • Shekki
  • Shih-ch'i
  • Shih-ch'i-chen
  • Shih-ch’i
  • Shih-ch’i-chen
  • Shiqi
  • Shiqi Jiedao
  • Shiqizhen
  • Zhongshan
  • shi qi
  • shi qi jie dao
  • 石岐
  • 石岐街道

Country

Shiqi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

342,306 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shiqi (Guangdong)

Jiangmen ... 26 km
Zhuhai ... 31 km
Macau ... 38 km
Shenzhen ... 55 km
Foshan ... 60 km
Tsuen Wan ... 60 km
Dongguan ... 63 km
Hong Kong ... 67 km
Guangzhou ... 67 km
Kowloon ... 68 km
Zhaoqing ... 95 km
Huizhou ... 106 km
Yunfu ... 117 km
Yangjiang ... 136 km
Wuzhou ... 197 km
Shaoguan ... 252 km
Zhongshan ... 261 km
Jieyang ... 264 km
Zhanjiang ... 279 km
Shantou ... 283 km
Chaozhou ... 288 km
Yangshuo ... 341 km
Beihai ... 362 km
Haikou ... 365 km
Xiuying ... 372 km
Guilin ... 393 km
Zhangzhou ... 407 km
Nanning ... 407 km
Xiamen ... 434 km
Hengyang ... 485 km