Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harbin, ChinaHarbinChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHarbin China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Harbin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Harbin
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Harbin

Sunrise

3:42 am

Local time
Sunset Harbin

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cap Nhi Tan
  • Charbin
  • Charbinas
  • Charmpin
  • Cáp Nhĩ Tân
  • Gorad Kharbin
  • HRB
  • Ha'erbin
  • Ha-erh-pin
  • Ha-erh-pin-shih
  • Harbin
  • Harbin Shi
  • Harbin-chhi
  • Harbin-chhī
  • Harbina
  • Harbino
  • Ha’erbin
  • Kharbin
  • Lungsod ng Harbin
  • Pin-chiang
  • Pin-chiang-hsien
  • Pinkiang
  • Xarbin
  • ha er bin
  • ha er bin shi
  • ha-eolbin si
  • har bin
  • harabina
  • harbn
  • harbyn
  • harpina
  • harubin shi
  • hrbyn
  • kharbini
  • Χαρμπίν
  • Горад Харбін
  • Харбин
  • Харбін
  • Խարբին
  • חרבין
  • خاربىن شەھىرى
  • هاربن
  • هاربین
  • ہاربن
  • हारबिन
  • हार्पिन
  • ਹਾਰਬਿਨ
  • ฮาร์บิน
  • ဟာရ်ပင်းမြို့
  • ხარბინი
  • ハルビン市
  • 哈尔滨
  • 哈尔滨市
  • 哈爾濱
  • 하얼빈 시

Country

Harbin is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

5,878,939 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Harbin (Heilongjiang)

Suihua ... 102 km
Jilin ... 210 km
Changchun ... 232 km
Mudanjiang ... 269 km
Bei’an ... 277 km
Qiqihar ... 278 km
Hulan Ergi ... 290 km
Baicheng ... 307 km
Jiamusi ... 316 km
Liaoyuan ... 336 km
Taihe ... 337 km
Siping ... 338 km
Hegang ... 342 km
Jixi ... 349 km
Shuangyashan ... 374 km
Yanji ... 388 km
Tongliao ... 423 km
Tieling ... 442 km
Fushun ... 481 km
Chongjin ... 502 km
Shenyang ... 506 km
Vladivostok ... 510 km
Benxi ... 543 km
Liaoyang ... 566 km
Fuxin ... 573 km
Anshan ... 588 km
Panshan ... 623 km
Dandong ... 645 km
Hamhŭng ... 646 km
Sinŭiju ... 648 km