Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gongzhuling, ChinaGongzhulingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inGongzhuling China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gongzhuling

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Gongzhuling
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Gongzhuling

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Gongzhuling

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gunchzhulina
  • Huai-te
  • Huai-to-hsien
  • Huaide
  • Kung-chu-ling
  • Kung-chu-ling-chen
  • Гунчжулина

Country

Gongzhuling is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

140,909 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gongzhuling (Jilin)

Siping ... 52 km
Changchun ... 58 km
Liaoyuan ... 71 km
Jilin ... 145 km
Tieling ... 155 km
Fushun ... 195 km
Tongliao ... 205 km
Shenyang ... 219 km
Benxi ... 258 km
Liaoyang ... 279 km
Baicheng ... 282 km
Harbin ... 288 km
Anshan ... 300 km
Fuxin ... 302 km
Panshan ... 338 km
Dandong ... 373 km
Yingkou ... 375 km
Sinŭiju ... 376 km
Yanji ... 381 km
Suihua ... 387 km
Jinzhou ... 395 km
Mudanjiang ... 401 km
Chaoyang ... 409 km
Hulan Ergi ... 419 km
Qiqihar ... 428 km
Lianshan ... 438 km
Chongjin ... 439 km
Hamhŭng ... 451 km
Hŭngnam ... 462 km
Wafangdian ... 483 km