Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huinan, ChinaHuinanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuinan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huinan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huinan
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Huinan

Sunrise

4:50 am

Local time
Sunset Huinan

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiu-hui-nan
  • Hui-nan-chen
  • Hui-nan-hsien
  • Huinan
  • Huinanzhen
  • Hwei-nan
  • Hweinan-ting

Country

Huinan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

66,315 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huinan (Jilin)

Liaoyuan ... 96 km
Jilin ... 138 km
Changchun ... 158 km
Siping ... 162 km
Tieling ... 197 km
Fushun ... 206 km
Shenyang ... 245 km
Benxi ... 248 km
Yanji ... 262 km
Liaoyang ... 289 km
Chongjin ... 296 km
Anshan ... 310 km
Dandong ... 313 km
Hamhŭng ... 315 km
Sinŭiju ... 315 km
Hŭngnam ... 326 km
Tongliao ... 338 km
Mudanjiang ... 344 km
Harbin ... 346 km
Panshan ... 373 km
Fuxin ... 375 km
Yingkou ... 388 km
Wŏnsan ... 394 km
Pyongyang ... 397 km
Baicheng ... 429 km
Namp’o ... 433 km
Jinzhou ... 443 km
Suihua ... 446 km
Vladivostok ... 453 km
Sariwŏn ... 455 km