Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chasŏng, North KoreaChasŏngNorth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inChasŏng North Korea

What day is it in Chasŏng right now?

Wednesday (September 22, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Pyongyang

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chasŏng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Chasŏng
Today, September 22, 2021

Sunrise Chasŏng

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Chasŏng

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chasong
  • Chasong-up
  • Chasŏng
  • Chasŏng-ŭp
  • Jijo
  • Jijō
  • Tscha-song
  • Tscha-söng
  • Zizyo
  • Zizyō

Country

Chasŏng is a city in North Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Pyongyang.

Population

12,736 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chasŏng (Chagang-do)

Tonghua ... 64 km
Hamhŭng ... 185 km
Hŭngnam ... 196 km
Liaoyuan ... 200 km
Fushun ... 221 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 231 km
Benxi ... 231 km
Dandong ... 232 km
Sinŭiju ... 234 km
Tieling ... 242 km
Chongjin ... 254 km
Shenyang ... 260 km
Siping ... 261 km
Wŏnsan ... 262 km
Jilin ... 263 km
Pyongyang ... 277 km
Liaoyang ... 279 km
Yanji ... 280 km
Changchun ... 287 km
Anshan ... 295 km
Namp’o ... 316 km
Sariwŏn ... 333 km
Yingkou ... 364 km
Panshan ... 369 km
Kaesŏng ... 384 km
Fuxin ... 404 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 411 km
Mudanjiang ... 418 km
Goyang-si ... 419 km
Wafangdian ... 423 km

North Korea North Korea: Neighbouring Countries