Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tonghua, ChinaTonghuaChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTonghua China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tonghua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tonghua
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Tonghua

Sunrise

4:11 am

Local time
Sunset Tonghua

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'ou-tao-chiang
  • T'ung-hua
  • T'ung-hua-hsien
  • T'ung-hua-shih
  • TNH
  • Tchung-chua
  • Thong Hoa
  • Thong-hoa-chhi
  • Thong-hoà-chhī
  • Thông Hóa
  • Tonghua
  • Tung-hua
  • Tunghwa
  • Tunkhua
  • Tŭng-huá
  • T’ou-tao-chiang
  • T’ung-hua
  • T’ung-hua-hsien
  • T’ung-hua-shih
  • tanghwa
  • tong hua
  • tong hua shi
  • tunghwa si
  • Тунхуа
  • تانگهوا
  • تونگہوا
  • 通化
  • 通化市
  • 퉁화 시

Country

Tonghua is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

510,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tonghua (Tonghua Shi, Jilin)

Liaoyuan ... 145 km
Fushun ... 160 km
Tieling ... 179 km
Benxi ... 180 km
Shenyang ... 200 km
Siping ... 202 km
Dandong ... 214 km
Sinŭiju ... 217 km
Liaoyang ... 226 km
Hamhŭng ... 237 km
Jilin ... 240 km
Changchun ... 243 km
Anshan ... 244 km
Hŭngnam ... 248 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 252 km
Pyongyang ... 296 km
Wŏnsan ... 308 km
Chongjin ... 309 km
Yanji ... 315 km
Panshan ... 316 km
Yingkou ... 318 km
Namp’o ... 331 km
Fuxin ... 343 km
Sariwŏn ... 354 km
Tongliao ... 360 km
Jinzhou ... 389 km
Wafangdian ... 390 km
Kaesŏng ... 416 km
Lianshan ... 420 km
Mudanjiang ... 431 km