Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dandong, ChinaDandongChina

What time is it?

Current local time inDandong China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dandong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Dandong
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Dandong

Sunrise

4:14 am

Local time
Sunset Dandong

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An-tung-hsien
  • An-tung-shih
  • Antung
  • DDG
  • Dan'dun
  • Dandong
  • Dandong - dan dong
  • Dandong - 丹东
  • Dandong Shi
  • Dandun
  • Dandung
  • Dang-dung
  • Dăng-dŭng
  • GJan GJong
  • Sha-ho-ch'en
  • Sha-ho-ch’en
  • Sha-ho-tzu
  • Tan-tong-chhi
  • Tan-tong-chhī
  • Tan-tung
  • Tan-tung-shih
  • dan dong
  • dan dong shi
  • dandung si
  • dandwng
  • dandwngh
  • dandwnj
  • tan tng
  • Đan Đông
  • Дандун
  • Дандунг
  • Даньдун
  • Դանդուն
  • داندونج
  • داندونغ
  • داندونگ
  • ഡാൻദോങ്
  • ตานตง
  • 丹东市
  • 丹東
  • 丹東市
  • 단둥 시

Country

Dandong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

631,973 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dandong (Liaoning)

Sinŭiju ... 4 km
Benxi ... 138 km
Anshan ... 157 km
Liaoyang ... 160 km
Pyongyang ... 163 km
Namp’o ... 174 km
Yingkou ... 184 km
Fushun ... 194 km
Shenyang ... 199 km
Wafangdian ... 200 km
Sariwŏn ... 210 km
Panshan ... 221 km
Tieling ... 243 km
Hamhŭng ... 253 km
Hŭngnam ... 260 km
Dalian ... 261 km
Wŏnsan ... 267 km
Jinzhou ... 282 km
Lianshan ... 292 km
Kaesŏng ... 294 km
Fuxin ... 302 km
Liaoyuan ... 311 km
Siping ... 334 km
Goyang-si ... 335 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 338 km
Bucheon-si ... 347 km
Incheon ... 348 km
Seoul ... 350 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 353 km
Chaoyang ... 353 km