Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sujiatun, ChinaSujiatunChina

What time is it?

Current local time inSujiatun China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sujiatun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Sujiatun
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Sujiatun

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Sujiatun

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsu-chia-t'un
  • Hsu-chia-t’un
  • Ssu-chia-t'un
  • Ssu-chia-t’un
  • Su-chia-t'un
  • Su-chia-t’un
  • Suczjatun'
  • Sujiatun
  • Sukiatun
  • Суцзятунь

Country

Sujiatun is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

148,113 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sujiatun (Liaoning)

Shenyang ... 17 km
Liaoyang ... 45 km
Fushun ... 52 km
Benxi ... 54 km
Anshan ... 66 km
Tieling ... 81 km
Panshan ... 116 km
Fuxin ... 141 km
Yingkou ... 141 km
Siping ... 185 km
Jinzhou ... 186 km
Dandong ... 189 km
Sinŭiju ... 192 km
Liaoyuan ... 199 km
Lianshan ... 222 km
Chaoyang ... 231 km
Tongliao ... 232 km
Wafangdian ... 249 km
Changchun ... 292 km
Dalian ... 333 km
Pyongyang ... 348 km
Jilin ... 353 km
Qinhuangdao ... 356 km
Chifeng ... 357 km
Namp’o ... 362 km
Hamhŭng ... 387 km
Sariwŏn ... 397 km
Hŭngnam ... 398 km
Wŏnsan ... 429 km
Baicheng ... 437 km