Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jilin, ChinaJilinChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJilin China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jilin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jilin
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Jilin

Sunrise

3:52 am

Local time
Sunset Jilin

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cat Lam
  • Chi-lin
  • Chi-lin-shih
  • Chi-ling
  • Ciudad de Jilin
  • Csilin
  • Czilin'
  • Cát Lâm
  • Dzilin
  • Dzilinas
  • Gek-ling
  • Gilino
  • Girin
  • Girin khot
  • Gék-lìng
  • JIL
  • Jilin
  • Jilin Ceety
  • Jilin City
  • Jilin Hiria
  • Jilin Shi
  • Jilin i Jilin
  • Jilinstad
  • Kiat-lim-chhi
  • Kiat-lîm-chhī
  • Kilin
  • Kirin
  • Kota Jilin
  • Ti-lin
  • Yung-chi
  • Yung-chi-hsien
  • Yung-chi-shih
  • Yungki
  • gylyn
  • ji lin shi
  • jilin si
  • jilina
  • Ĝilino
  • Ťi-lin
  • Ђилин
  • Гирин
  • Гирин хот
  • Дзилин
  • Цзилинь
  • גילין
  • جىلىن شەھىرى
  • جیلن شہر
  • جی‌لین
  • ਜਿਲਿਨ
  • 吉林市
  • 지린 시

Country

Jilin is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,881,977 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jilin, China

Changchun ... 100 km
Liaoyuan ... 155 km
Siping ... 191 km
Harbin ... 210 km
Mudanjiang ... 257 km
Yanji ... 258 km
Tieling ... 277 km
Fushun ... 305 km
Suihua ... 309 km
Shenyang ... 338 km
Chongjin ... 343 km
Tongliao ... 345 km
Baicheng ... 357 km
Benxi ... 360 km
Jixi ... 387 km
Liaoyang ... 393 km
Taihe ... 403 km
Anshan ... 415 km
Vladivostok ... 433 km
Qiqihar ... 437 km
Hulan Ergi ... 437 km
Hamhŭng ... 440 km
Fuxin ... 442 km
Jiamusi ... 443 km
Dandong ... 445 km
Sinŭiju ... 448 km
Hŭngnam ... 451 km
Panshan ... 465 km
Shuangyashan ... 479 km
Bei’an ... 486 km