Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mudanjiang, ChinaMudanjiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inMudanjiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mudanjiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mudanjiang
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Mudanjiang

Sunrise

3:37 am

Local time
Sunset Mudanjiang

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bo-tan-kang-chhi
  • Bó͘-tan-kang-chhī
  • MDG
  • Mau GJon Giang
  • Mu-dang-geng
  • Mu-tan-chiang
  • Mu-tan-chiang-shih
  • Mu-tan-tiang
  • Mu-tan-ťiang
  • Mudan'czjan
  • Mudancjan
  • Mudandziangas
  • Mudandzjan
  • Mudanjiang
  • Mudanjiang Shi
  • Mutankiang
  • Mū-dăng-gĕ̤ng
  • Mẫu Đơn Giang
  • mu dan jiang
  • mu dan jiang shi
  • mudanjang si
  • mwdanjyang
  • Мудандзян
  • Муданьцзян
  • Муданђанг
  • مودانجیانگ
  • مۇدەنجياڭ شەھىرى
  • 牡丹江
  • 牡丹江市
  • 무단장 시

Country

Mudanjiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

665,915 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mudanjiang (Heilongjiang)

Jixi ... 135 km
Taihe ... 164 km
Yanji ... 185 km
Vladivostok ... 244 km
Jiamusi ... 251 km
Jilin ... 257 km
Shuangyashan ... 258 km
Harbin ... 269 km
Chongjin ... 307 km
Suihua ... 308 km
Hegang ... 310 km
Changchun ... 351 km
Liaoyuan ... 403 km
Siping ... 447 km
Bei’an ... 471 km
Tieling ... 526 km
Hamhŭng ... 540 km
Qiqihar ... 544 km
Fushun ... 545 km
Hŭngnam ... 547 km
Baicheng ... 554 km
Hulan Ergi ... 558 km
Shenyang ... 582 km
Benxi ... 591 km
Tongliao ... 597 km
Khabarovsk ... 614 km
Wŏnsan ... 622 km
Liaoyang ... 631 km
Dandong ... 644 km