Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suifenhe, ChinaSuifenheChina

What time is it?

Current local time inSuifenhe China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Suifenhe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Suifenhe
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Suifenhe

Sunrise

4:24 am

Local time
Sunset Suifenhe

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FUD
  • Pogranichinaya
  • Pogranichnaya
  • Sui-fen-ho
  • Sui-fen-ho-shih
  • Suifenhe
  • Suífēnhé
  • sui fen he
  • 綏芬河
  • 绥芬河

Country

Suifenhe is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

15,183 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suifenhe (Heilongjiang)

Jixi ... 101 km
Mudanjiang ... 126 km
Taihe ... 152 km
Vladivostok ... 154 km
Yanji ... 211 km
Shuangyashan ... 246 km
Jiamusi ... 273 km
Chongjin ... 307 km
Hegang ... 332 km
Jilin ... 372 km
Harbin ... 390 km
Suihua ... 414 km
Changchun ... 470 km
Liaoyuan ... 509 km
Khabarovsk ... 549 km
Siping ... 559 km
Bei’an ... 560 km
Hamhŭng ... 572 km
Hŭngnam ... 577 km
Tieling ... 629 km
Fushun ... 643 km
Wŏnsan ... 649 km
Qiqihar ... 660 km
Hulan Ergi ... 676 km
Baicheng ... 680 km
Shenyang ... 681 km
Benxi ... 683 km
Tongliao ... 716 km
Dandong ... 716 km