Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mishan, ChinaMishanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inMishan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mishan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mishan
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Mishan

Sunrise

4:19 am

Local time
Sunset Mishan

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dunan
  • Hsin-mi-shan
  • Mi-shan-chen
  • Mishan
  • Mishan'
  • Tung-an
  • Мишань

Country

Mishan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

87,257 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mishan (Heilongjiang)

Jixi ... 79 km
Taihe ... 86 km
Shuangyashan ... 133 km
Jiamusi ... 187 km
Mudanjiang ... 212 km
Hegang ... 236 km
Vladivostok ... 269 km
Yanji ... 348 km
Suihua ... 410 km
Khabarovsk ... 412 km
Harbin ... 420 km
Chongjin ... 447 km
Jilin ... 466 km
Bei’an ... 518 km
Changchun ... 557 km
Liaoyuan ... 614 km
Siping ... 656 km
Qiqihar ... 664 km
Hulan Ergi ... 685 km
Hamhŭng ... 711 km
Hŭngnam ... 716 km
Baicheng ... 726 km
Tieling ... 737 km
Fushun ... 756 km
Wŏnsan ... 789 km
Shenyang ... 793 km
Tongliao ... 799 km
Benxi ... 801 km