Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fuli, ChinaFuliChina

What time is it?

Current local time inFuli China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fuli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Fuli
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Fuli

Sunrise

4:24 am

Local time
Sunset Fuli

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chi-hsien
  • Fu-li-chen
  • Fuli
  • Fulitun
  • Jixian
  • Фули

Country

Fuli is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

59,160 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fuli (Heilongjiang)

Shuangyashan ... 10 km
Jiamusi ... 67 km
Hegang ... 97 km
Taihe ... 109 km
Jixi ... 157 km
Mudanjiang ... 266 km
Suihua ... 332 km
Khabarovsk ... 371 km
Harbin ... 375 km
Bei’an ... 401 km
Vladivostok ... 403 km
Yanji ... 440 km
Jilin ... 484 km
Chongjin ... 553 km
Changchun ... 561 km
Qiqihar ... 579 km
Hulan Ergi ... 603 km
Liaoyuan ... 639 km
Siping ... 668 km
Baicheng ... 677 km
Tieling ... 761 km
Fushun ... 788 km
Tongliao ... 789 km
Hamhŭng ... 802 km
Hŭngnam ... 809 km
Shenyang ... 822 km
Benxi ... 840 km
Liaoyang ... 875 km