Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fujin, ChinaFujinChina

What time is it?

Current local time inFujin China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fujin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Fujin
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Fujin

Sunrise

4:15 am

Local time
Sunset Fujin

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fu-chin
  • Fu-chin-chen
  • Fu-chin-hsien
  • Fu-k'o-chin
  • Fu-k’o-chin
  • Fuczin'
  • Fujin
  • Fukin
  • Фуцзинь

Country

Fujin is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

89,442 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fujin (Heilongjiang)

Shuangyashan ... 99 km
Hegang ... 139 km
Jiamusi ... 147 km
Taihe ... 190 km
Jixi ... 233 km
Khabarovsk ... 279 km
Mudanjiang ... 353 km
Suihua ... 409 km
Bei’an ... 449 km
Vladivostok ... 458 km
Harbin ... 462 km
Yanji ... 520 km
Jilin ... 577 km
Chongjin ... 628 km
Qiqihar ... 646 km
Changchun ... 653 km
Hulan Ergi ... 672 km
Liaoyuan ... 731 km
Baicheng ... 760 km
Siping ... 761 km
Tieling ... 854 km
Sapporo ... 877 km
Tongliao ... 879 km
Fushun ... 880 km
Hamhŭng ... 885 km
Hŭngnam ... 891 km
Asahikawa ... 912 km
Shenyang ... 914 km