Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fuyuan, ChinaFuyuanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inFuyuan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fuyuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Fuyuan
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Fuyuan

Sunrise

4:08 am

Local time
Sunset Fuyuan

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FYJ
  • Fu-yuan-chen
  • Fu-yuan-hsien
  • Fu-yüan-chen
  • Fu-yüan-hsien
  • Fujuan'
  • Fuyuan
  • Fuyuanzhen
  • Fǔyuǎn
  • Sui-yuan
  • Sui-yüan
  • fu yuan
  • Фуюань
  • 抚远
  • 撫遠

Country

Fuyuan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

30,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fuyuan (Heilongjiang)

Khabarovsk ... 65 km
Shuangyashan ... 315 km
Hegang ... 338 km
Jiamusi ... 362 km
Taihe ... 397 km
Jixi ... 430 km
Mudanjiang ... 560 km
Vladivostok ... 610 km
Suihua ... 614 km
Bei’an ... 616 km
Harbin ... 676 km
Yanji ... 712 km
Jilin ... 793 km
Chongjin ... 808 km
Sapporo ... 812 km
Asahikawa ... 821 km
Qiqihar ... 834 km
Hulan Ergi ... 862 km
Changchun ... 871 km
Hakodate ... 890 km
Liaoyuan ... 948 km
Baicheng ... 967 km
Aomorishi ... 978 km
Siping ... 978 km
Akitashi ... 1059 km
Akita ... 1060 km
Tieling ... 1070 km
Hamhŭng ... 1075 km