Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Asahikawa, JapanAsahikawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inAsahikawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Asahikawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Asahikawa
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Asahikawa

Sunrise

3:59 am

Local time
Sunset Asahikawa

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AKJ
  • Asahikava
  • Asahikawa
  • Asahikawa-chhi
  • Asahikawa-chhī
  • Asakhikava
  • asahikawa si
  • asahykawa
  • asahykawa hwkaydw
  • xa sa hi kawa
  • xu chuan
  • xu chuan shi
  • Асахикава
  • Асахікава
  • Асаҳикауа
  • אסהיקאווה
  • آساهیکاوا، هوکایدو
  • أساهيكاوا
  • اساہیکاوا، ہوکائیدو
  • อะซะฮิกะวะ
  • 旭川
  • 旭川市
  • 아사히카와 시

Country

Asahikawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

356,612 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Asahikawa (Asahikawa-shi, Hokkaido)

Sapporo ... 113 km
Hakodate ... 256 km
Aomori ... 351 km
Morioka ... 459 km
Akita ... 481 km
Sendai ... 618 km
Yamagata ... 630 km
Fukushima ... 680 km
Niigata ... 701 km
Kōriyama ... 719 km
Iwaki ... 749 km
Khabarovsk ... 780 km
Utsunomiya ... 817 km
Vladivostok ... 843 km
Nagano ... 852 km
Maebashi ... 853 km
Toyama ... 881 km
Kashiwa ... 891 km
Koshigaya ... 891 km
Saitama ... 892 km
Yono ... 895 km
Kawagoe ... 895 km
Matsudo ... 901 km
Kawaguchi ... 902 km
Tokorozawa ... 907 km
Honchō ... 908 km
Kanazawa ... 914 km
Tokyo ... 915 km