Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Okayama, JapanOkayamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inOkayama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Okayama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Okayama
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Okayama

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Okayama

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OKJ
  • Okajama
  • Okayama
  • Okayama-shi
  • Okayamashi
  • gang shan
  • gang shan shi
  • okayama
  • okayama si
  • okayamashi
  • Окаяма
  • おかやま
  • おかやまし
  • オカヤマ
  • オカヤマシ
  • 岡山
  • 岡山市
  • 오카야마 시

Country

Okayama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

639,652 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Okayama (Okayama Shi)

Kurashiki ... 16 km
Takamatsu ... 37 km
Fukuyama ... 49 km
Himeji ... 65 km
Tokushima ... 82 km
Akashi ... 86 km
Kobe ... 101 km
Minato ... 109 km
Wakayama ... 109 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 113 km
Amagasaki ... 119 km
Hiroshima ... 122 km
Sakai ... 123 km
Toyonaka ... 124 km
Kochi ... 126 km
Osaka ... 126 km
Suita ... 128 km
Matsuyama ... 130 km
Ibaraki ... 133 km
Yao ... 134 km
Takatsuki ... 137 km
Hirakata ... 139 km
Nara-shi ... 150 km
Kyoto ... 152 km
Ōtsu ... 160 km
Yokkaichi ... 218 km
Ichinomiya ... 241 km
Gifu-shi ... 242 km
Ōita ... 244 km