Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fukuyama, JapanFukuyamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inFukuyama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fukuyama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Fukuyama
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Fukuyama

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Fukuyama

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fukujama
  • Fukuyama
  • Hukuyama
  • Hukuyama-chhi
  • Hukuyama-chhī
  • fu ku ya ma
  • fu shan
  • fu shan shi
  • fwkwyama
  • fwkwyama hyrwshyma
  • hukuyama si
  • Фукуяма
  • Фукујама
  • فوکویاما
  • فوکویاما، هیروشیما
  • فوکویاما، ہیروشیما
  • ฟุกุยะมะ
  • 福山
  • 福山市
  • 후쿠야마 시

Country

Fukuyama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

383,298 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fukuyama (Fukuyama Shi, Hiroshima)

Kurashiki ... 34 km
Okayama ... 49 km
Takamatsu ... 58 km
Hiroshima ... 74 km
Matsuyama ... 86 km
Kochi ... 104 km
Tokushima ... 107 km
Himeji ... 113 km
Akashi ... 133 km
Minato ... 146 km
Wakayama ... 147 km
Kobe ... 148 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 160 km
Amagasaki ... 166 km
Sakai ... 169 km
Toyonaka ... 172 km
Osaka ... 173 km
Suita ... 175 km
Yao ... 180 km
Ibaraki ... 180 km
Takatsuki ... 185 km
Hirakata ... 187 km
Nara-shi ... 197 km
Ōita ... 198 km
Kyoto ... 200 km
Ōtsu ... 208 km
Kitakyushu ... 213 km
Fukuoka ... 256 km
Yokkaichi ... 266 km