Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saijō, JapanSaijōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inSaijō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saijō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Saijō
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Saijō

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Saijō

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saidyo
  • Saidzo
  • Saijo
  • Saijō
  • Saizyo
  • Saizyo-chhi
  • Saizyô
  • Saizyô-chhī
  • Sajdzh'o
  • Sajdzjo
  • saijo si
  • sajyw
  • sayjw ahymh
  • xi tiao
  • xi tiao shi
  • Саиџо
  • Саиҷо
  • Сайджьо
  • Сайдзё
  • ساجيو
  • سایجو، اهیمه
  • سےجو، اہمے
  • 西条
  • 西条市
  • 西條市
  • 사이조 시

Country

Saijō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

58,823 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saijō (Saijō-shi, Ehime)

Matsuyama ... 35 km
Kochi ... 50 km
Fukuyama ... 65 km
Hiroshima ... 80 km
Takamatsu ... 84 km
Kurashiki ... 87 km
Okayama ... 101 km
Tokushima ... 112 km
Ōita ... 148 km
Himeji ... 157 km
Minato ... 161 km
Wakayama ... 163 km
Akashi ... 167 km
Kobe ... 182 km
Kitakyushu ... 187 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 194 km
Sakai ... 197 km
Amagasaki ... 200 km
Osaka ... 205 km
Toyonaka ... 207 km
Yao ... 209 km
Suita ... 209 km
Ibaraki ... 215 km
Takatsuki ... 221 km
Hirakata ... 221 km
Fukuoka ... 225 km
Nara-shi ... 227 km
Kumamoto ... 234 km
Kyoto ... 239 km