Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cheongju-si, South KoreaCheongju-siSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inCheongju-si South Korea

What day is it in Cheongju-si right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cheongju-si

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Cheongju-si
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Cheongju-si

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Cheongju-si

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CJJ
  • Cheongju
  • Cheongju-si
  • cheongju
  • cheongjusi
  • 청주
  • 청주시

Country

Cheongju-si is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

634,596 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cheongju-si (North Chungcheong)

Daejeon ... 33 km
Cheonan ... 33 km
Suwon ... 82 km
Hwaseong-si ... 83 km
Iksan ... 88 km
Gumi ... 89 km
Ansan-si ... 93 km
Seongnam-si ... 93 km
Jeonju ... 94 km
Anyang-si ... 95 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 105 km
Incheon ... 110 km
Seoul ... 111 km
Bucheon-si ... 111 km
Daegu ... 122 km
Goyang-si ... 124 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 127 km
Pohang ... 165 km
Kaesŏng ... 165 km
Chinju ... 166 km
Gwangju ... 170 km
Masan ... 175 km
Changwon ... 182 km
Ulsan ... 190 km
Kimhae ... 191 km
Yeosu ... 207 km
Busan ... 210 km
Mokpo ... 220 km
Sariwŏn ... 249 km
Wŏnsan ... 277 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries