Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anseong, South KoreaAnseongSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inAnseong South Korea

What day is it in Anseong right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Anseong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Anseong
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Anseong

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Anseong

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anjo
  • Anjŏ
  • Anseong
  • Anson
  • Ansong
  • Ansŏng
  • an cheng shi
  • anseong
  • anseongsi
  • Ансон
  • 安城市
  • 안성
  • 안성시

Country

Anseong is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

69,255 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anseong (Gyeonggi-do)

Cheonan ... 25 km
Suwon ... 38 km
Hwaseong-si ... 43 km
Cheongju-si ... 45 km
Seongnam-si ... 49 km
Ansan-si ... 50 km
Anyang-si ... 51 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 61 km
Seoul ... 66 km
Bucheon-si ... 67 km
Incheon ... 67 km
Daejeon ... 74 km
Goyang-si ... 80 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 83 km
Iksan ... 121 km
Kaesŏng ... 121 km
Gumi ... 131 km
Jeonju ... 132 km
Daegu ... 165 km
Pohang ... 200 km
Sariwŏn ... 205 km
Gwangju ... 207 km
Masan ... 211 km
Chinju ... 211 km
Changwon ... 227 km
Ulsan ... 231 km
Kimhae ... 235 km
Wŏnsan ... 237 km
Namp’o ... 242 km
Yeosu ... 250 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries