Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cheonan, South KoreaCheonanSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inCheonan South Korea

What day is it in Cheonan right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cheonan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Cheonan
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Cheonan

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Cheonan

Sunset

7:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cchonan
  • Ch'onan
  • Ch'ŏnan
  • Cheonan
  • Chkhonan
  • Chonan'
  • Ch’ŏnan
  • Tenan
  • Thien-on-su
  • Thiên-ôn-sṳ
  • Thyen-an
  • Thyen-ān
  • cheon-an
  • cheon-ansi
  • chywnan
  • tian an shi
  • tshwnan
  • Čchonan
  • Чонань
  • Чхонан
  • تشونان
  • چئونان
  • چیونان
  • 天安市
  • 천안
  • 천안시

Country

Cheonan is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

365,114 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cheonan (Chungcheongnam-do)

Cheongju-si ... 33 km
Hwaseong-si ... 52 km
Daejeon ... 54 km
Suwon ... 55 km
Ansan-si ... 63 km
Anyang-si ... 67 km
Seongnam-si ... 70 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 78 km
Incheon ... 80 km
Bucheon-si ... 82 km
Seoul ... 85 km
Iksan ... 97 km
Goyang-si ... 97 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 104 km
Jeonju ... 109 km
Gumi ... 122 km
Kaesŏng ... 137 km
Daegu ... 155 km
Gwangju ... 183 km
Masan ... 187 km
Chinju ... 193 km
Pohang ... 197 km
Changwon ... 213 km
Sariwŏn ... 218 km
Kimhae ... 222 km
Ulsan ... 223 km
Mokpo ... 228 km
Yeosu ... 229 km
Busan ... 241 km
Namp’o ... 255 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries