Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kinzan, South KoreaKinzanSouth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inKinzan South Korea

What day is it in Kinzan right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Seoul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kinzan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kinzan
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Kinzan

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Kinzan

Sunset

7:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kinsan
  • Kinzan
  • Kumsan
  • Kumzan
  • Kŭmsan
  • Kŭmzan
  • geumsan
  • 금산

Country

Kinzan is a city in South Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Seoul.

Population

25,243 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kinzan (Chungcheongnam-do)

Daejeon ... 29 km
Jeonju ... 42 km
Iksan ... 47 km
Cheongju-si ... 59 km
Gumi ... 68 km
Cheonan ... 82 km
Daegu ... 92 km
Chinju ... 111 km
Gwangju ... 114 km
Masan ... 120 km
Hwaseong-si ... 133 km
Changwon ... 136 km
Suwon ... 137 km
Ansan-si ... 145 km
Kimhae ... 147 km
Yeosu ... 149 km
Anyang-si ... 149 km
Seongnam-si ... 150 km
Pohang ... 151 km
Ulsan ... 159 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 160 km
Incheon ... 162 km
Bucheon-si ... 164 km
Busan ... 166 km
Seoul ... 167 km
Mokpo ... 167 km
Goyang-si ... 179 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 184 km
Kaesŏng ... 219 km
Jeju City ... 296 km

South Korea South Korea: Neighbouring Countries